Massey Ferguson 2625/2645/2685/2725 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor Massey Ferguson 2625/2645/2685/2725 :

Model2625264526852725
Years of production85-8685-8685-8785-87
Engine model / typeA6.354.4A6.354.4A6.354.4A6.354.4
Number of cylinders / turbocharging666T6TI
Engine displacement (cm3)5797579757975797
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)98,47×12798,47×12798,47×12798,47×127
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm100/2000110/2400130/2400147/2400
Torque (Nm) / rpm352/1400367/1450435/1600493/1600
Number of gears (front + rear)16+1216+1216+1216+12
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)16+1216+1216+1216+12
Speed-Shifthydrhydrhydrhydr
Type of reversemechmechmechmech
Driving speed (km/h)2,1-29,62,1-29,62,0-32,02,0-32,0
Max Driving speed (km/h)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)55555555
3-Point Hitch controlehrehrehrehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)57006300/720072007200
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemhydrhydrhydrhydr
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)11,411,411,411,4
Front wheel 2WD11,00-16N/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD12,4-2812,4-2813,6-2816,9-28
Rear wheel 2WD16,9-38N/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD16,9-3816,9-3818,4-3820,8-38
2WD total weight (kg)4800N/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)5150525053205470
Total height with cabin (cm)280280290294
Total length (cm)509509509509
Total width (cm)273273273273
Fuel tank capacity (l)213213213213
Cabin sound level (dB)83838383

You are a user of Massey Ferguson 2625/2645/2685/2725 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook