Massey Ferguson 3055/3065/3075/3085/3095 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor Massey Ferguson 3055/3065/3075/3085/3095 :

Model30553065307530853095
Years of production93-9592-9593-9593-9593-95
Engine model / typeA4.248AC4.236100410061006
Number of cylinders / turbocharging44T4T66
Engine displacement (cm3)40603860400059875987
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)100,96×12798,4×127100×127100×127100×127
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm75/220085/220095/2200100/2200107/2200
Torque (Nm) / rpm283/1400320/1400386/1200403/1200440/1200
Number of gears (front + rear)16+1616+1632+3232+3232+32
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)16+1616+1632+3232+3232+32
Speed-Shifthydrhydr444
Type of reversemechmechmechmechmech
Driving speed (km/h)2,5-37,62,5-37,62,0-37,32,0-37,32,1-38,5
Max Driving speed (km/h)4040404040
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)5050505050
3-Point Hitch controlehrehrehrehrehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)40554055500050005000
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemhydrhydrhydrhydrhydr
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)8,48,68,69,49,4
Front wheel 2WD10,00-16N/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD13,6R2413,6R2813,6R2813,6R2814,9R28
Rear wheel 2WD16,9R34N/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD16,9R3416,9R3816,9R3816,9R3818,4R38
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)40004240429044904590
Total height with cabin (cm)267267273277277
Total length (cm)407416422445445
Total width (cm)237237255270270
Fuel tank capacity (l)148148178178178
Cabin sound level (dB)7577777777

You are a user of Massey Ferguson 3055/3065/3075/3085/3095 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook