Massey Ferguson 3615/3625/3635/3645 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor Massey Ferguson 3615/3625/3635/3645 :

Model3615362536353645
Years of productionN/AN/AN/AN/A
Engine model / type33DT33DT33DT33DTA
Number of cylinders / turbocharging3T3T3T3TI
Engine displacement (cm3)3300330033003300
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)108×120108×120108×120108×120
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm58/215068/215078/215091/2150
Torque (Nm) / rpm245/1400279/1400312/1400350/1400
Number of gears (front + rear)12+12/24+2412+12/24+2412+12/24+2412+12/24+24
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)12+12/24+2412+12/24+2412+12/24+2412+12/24+24
Speed-ShiftN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of reversemechmechmechmech
Driving speed (km/h)0,5-400,5-400,5-400,5-40
Max Driving speed (km/h)30/4030/4030/4030/40
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)43,543,554,254,2
3-Point Hitch controlmechmechmechmech
3-point hitch max load (kg)2500250025002500
PTO speed (rpm)540/750540/750540/750540/750
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 2WD (m)7,467,467,467,46
Turning radius 4WD (m)8,18,18,18,1
Front wheel 2WD7.50-167.50-167.50-167.50-16
Front wheel 4WD11.2R2411.2R2411.2R2411.2R24
Rear wheel 2WD16.9R3016.9R3016.9R3016.9R30
Rear wheel 4WD16.9R3016.9R3016.9R3016.9R30
2WD total weight (kg)3140314031403140
4WD total weight (kg)3260326032603260
Total height with cabin (cm)251251251251
Total length (cm)374374374374
Total width (cm)208208208208
Fuel tank capacity (l)110110110110
Cabin sound level (dB)80808080

You are a user of Massey Ferguson 3615/3625/3635/3645 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook