Massey Ferguson 6110/6120/6130/6140 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor Massey Ferguson 6110/6120/6130/6140 :

Model6110612061306140
Years of production95-9795-9995-9995-99
Engine model / typeA4.2361004-4TLR1004-4T2N/A
Number of cylinders / turbocharging444T4T
Engine displacement (cm3)3860407040004000
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)98,4×127101×127100×127100×127
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm71/220080/220085/220090/2200
Torque (Nm) / rpm275/1400285/1400320/1400359/1400
Number of gears (front + rear)16+1616+1632+3232+32
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)16+1616+1632+3232+32
Speed-Shift1144
Type of reversehydr/mechhydr/mechhydr/mechhydr/mech
Driving speed (km/h)2,5-37,62,5-37,62,0-37,62,0-37,6
Max Driving speed (km/h)40404040
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)56,556,556,556,5
3-Point Hitch controlehrehrehrehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)4055405540554800
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemhydrhydrhydrhydr
Turning radius 2WD (m)7,47,47,47,4
Turning radius 4WD (m)8,48,48,48,4
Front wheel 2WD10,00-1610,00-16N/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD13,6R2413,6R2413,6R24380/70R24
Rear wheel 2WD16,9r3416,9r34N/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD16,9R3416,9R3416,9R34480/70R34
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)4000401041304130
Total height with cabin (cm)269269269269
Total length (cm)435435435435
Total width (cm)237237237237
Fuel tank capacity (l)130130130130
Cabin sound level (dB)78757575

You are a user of Massey Ferguson 6110/6120/6130/6140 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook