Massey Ferguson 6260/6270/6280/6290 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor Massey Ferguson 6260/6270/6280/6290 :

Model6260627062806290
Years of productionN/AN/AN/AN/A
Engine model / type1006-60NA1006-60T1006-60T1006-60T
Number of cylinders / turbocharging66T6T6T
Engine displacement (cm3)5987598759875987
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)100×127100×127100×127100×127
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm114/2200120/2200132/2200142/2200
Torque (Nm) / rpm396/1400463/1200503/1400547/1400
Number of gears (front + rear)32+3232+3232+3232+32
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)32+3232+3232+3232+32
Speed-Shift4444
Type of reversehydr/mechhydrhydrhydr
Driving speed (km/h)2,1-37,52,1-38,52,1-38,52,1-39,9
Max Driving speed (km/h)40404040
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)56,5/11056,5/11056,5/11056,5/110
3-Point Hitch controlehrehrehrehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)5850585071007100
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemhydrhydrhydrhydr
Turning radius 2WD (m)8,68,68,68,6
Turning radius 4WD (m)9,69,69,610
Front wheel 2WD11,00-1611,00-1611,00-1611,00-16
Front wheel 4WD14,9R2814,9R2814,9R2816,9R28
Rear wheel 2WD18,4R3818,4R3818,4R3820,8R38
Rear wheel 4WD18,4R3818,4R3818,4R3820,8R38
2WD total weight (kg)45154560N/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)4680475052005500
Total height with cabin (cm)282282285285
Total length (cm)439439470470
Total width (cm)270270270270
Fuel tank capacity (l)160225225225
Cabin sound level (dB)76767676

You are a user of Massey Ferguson 6260/6270/6280/6290 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook