Massey Ferguson 6485/6490/6495/6497/6499 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor Massey Ferguson 6485/6490/6495/6497/6499 :

Model64856490649564976499
Years of productionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Engine model / type66ETA66ETA66ETA66ETA74ETA
Number of cylinders / turbocharging6TI6TI6TI6TI6TI
Engine displacement (cm3)65986598659865987368
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)108×120108×120108×120108×120108×134
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm155/2200170/2200185/2200185/2200215/2200
Torque (Nm) / rpm650/1400720/1400780/1400780/1400864/1400
Number of gears (front + rear)32+3232+3232+3232+3232+32
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)32+3232+3232+3232+3232+32
Speed-Shift44444
Type of reversehydrhydrhydrhydrhydr
Driving speed (km/h)2,4-432,4-432,4-432,4-432,4-43
Max Driving speed (km/h)4040404040
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)110 (100)110 (100)110 (100)110110
3-Point Hitch controlehrehrehrehrehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)91009100910091009100
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)11,411,411,411,411,4
Front wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD480/70R28480/70R28420/85R30420/85R30480/70R30
Rear wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD580/70R38580/70R38520/85R42520/85R42620/70R42
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)65506590677075708050
Total height with cabin (cm)306306310310310
Total length (cm)500500500507507
Total width (cm)300300300300300
Fuel tank capacity (l)380380380380380
Cabin sound level (dB)7171717171

You are a user of Massey Ferguson 6485/6490/6495/6497/6499 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook