McCormick XTX145/XTX165/XTX185/XTX200/XTX215 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor McCormick XTX145/XTX165/XTX185/XTX200/XTX215 :

ModelXTX145XTX165XTX185XTX200XTX215
Years of productionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Engine model / typeBetaPowerBetaPowerBetaPowerBetaPowerBetaPower
Number of cylinders / turbocharging6TI6TI6TI6TI6TI
Engine displacement (cm3)67286728672867286728
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)104×132104×132104×132104×132104×132
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm141/2200157/2200167/2200182/2200194/2200
Torque (Nm) / rpm632(/1400730/1400747/1400800/1300850/1400
Number of gears (front + rear)32+2432+2432+2432+2432+24
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)32+2432+2432+2432+2432+24
Speed-Shift88888
Type of reversehydrhydrhydrhydrhydr
Driving speed (km/h)1,8-49,01,8-49,01,8-49,81,8-49,81,8-49,8
Max Driving speed (km/h)43 (50)43 (50)43 (50)43 (50)43 (50)
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)110110129 (163)129 (163)129 (163)
3-Point Hitch controlehrehrehrehrehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)80008000109501095010950
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)9,89,810,810,810,8
Front wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD420/70R28480/65R28480/70R30540/65R30540/65R30
Rear wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD520/70R38600/65R3820.8R42650/65R42650/65R42
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)65006500804580458045
Total height with cabin (cm)293293303301301
Total length (cm)521521531531531
Total width (cm)275275287287287
Fuel tank capacity (l)300300347347347
Cabin sound level (dB)7272727272

You are a user of McCormick XTX145/XTX165/XTX185/XTX200/XTX215 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook