New Holland TS100A Delta/TS110A Delta/TS115A Delta/TS130A Delta Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor New Holland TS100A Delta/TS110A Delta/TS115A Delta/TS130A Delta :

ModelTS100A DeltaTS110A DeltaTS115A DeltaTS130A Delta
Years of productionN/AN/AN/AN/A
Engine model / typeNEFNEFNEFNEF
Number of cylinders / turbocharging4T4TI6TI6TI
Engine displacement (cm3)4485448567286728
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)100×132104×132104×132104×132
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm101/2200112/2200116/2200131/2200
Torque (Nm) / rpm398/1400480/1400520/1400583/1400
Number of gears (front + rear)12+12/24+24/16+1612+12/24+24/16+1612+12/24+24/16+1612+12/24+24/16+16
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)12+12/24+24/16+1612+12/24+24/16+1612+12/24+24/16+1612+12/24+24/16+16
Speed-ShiftN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of reversemech/hydrmech/hydrmech/hydrmech/hydr
Driving speed (km/h)2,0-37,1/1,6-37,1/2,3-40,22,0-37,1/1,6-37,1/2,3-40,22,0-37,1/1,6-37,1/2,3-40,22,0-37,1/1,6-37,1/2,3-40,2
Max Driving speed (km/h)40/4840/4840/4840/48
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)63636363
3-Point Hitch controlmech/ehrmech/ehrmech/ehrmech/ehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)5240/63325240/633263326332
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemhydrhydrhydrhydr
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)8,088,088,718,71
Front wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD13,6R2814,9R2814,9R2814,9R28
Rear wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD16,9R3818,4R3818,4R3818,4R38
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)4710494051105110
Total height with cabin (cm)273273277277
Total length (cm)429429453453
Total width (cm)241241265265
Fuel tank capacity (l)180180254254
Cabin sound level (dB)73737373

You are a user of New Holland TS100A Delta/TS110A Delta/TS115A Delta/TS130A Delta ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook