New Holland M 100/M 115/M 135/M 160 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor New Holland M 100/M 115/M 135/M 160 :

ModelM 100M 115M 135M 160
Years of production96-9996-9996-9996-99
Engine model / typeTC 456TD 456WL 456WM 456
Number of cylinders / turbocharging666T6T
Engine displacement (cm3)7485748574857485
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)111,8×127111,8×127111,8×127111,8×127
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm100/2200115/2200135/2200160/2300
Torque (Nm) / rpm432/1400468/1400612/1350670/1500
Number of gears (front + rear)48+24/31+1248+24/31+1248+24/31+1231+12
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)48+24/31+1248+24/31+1248+24/31+1231+12
Speed-ShiftN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of reversehydrhydrhydrhydr
Driving speed (km/h)0,23-40,00,23-40,00,23-40,00,37-40,0
Max Driving speed (km/h)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)93,593,593,593,5
3-Point Hitch controlehrehrehrehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)6730673067306730
PTO speed (rpm)540/750/1000540/750/1000540/750/1000540/750/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemhydrhydrhydrhydr
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)9,229,229,319,31
Front wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD14,9R2814,9R2816,9R2816,9R28
Rear wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD18,4R3818,4R3820,8R3820,8R38
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)5250525052505450
Total height with cabin (cm)282282286286
Total length (cm)462462464470
Total width (cm)272272272272
Fuel tank capacity (l)220220220325
Cabin sound level (dB)73737373

You are a user of New Holland M 100/M 115/M 135/M 160 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook