McCormick G-Max 125/G-Max 135/G-Max 145/G-Max 165 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor McCormick G-Max 125/G-Max 135/G-Max 145/G-Max 165 :

ModelG-Max 125G-Max 135G-Max 145G-Max 165
Years of production2009-2009-2009-2009-
Engine model / typeBetaPowerBetaPowerBetaPowerBetaPower
Number of cylinders / turbocharging6TI6TI6TI6TI
Engine displacement (cm3)6728672867286728
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)104×132104×132104×132104×132
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm117/2200133/2200141/2200157/2200
Torque (Nm) / rpm515/1250590/1250625/1250691/1250
Number of gears (front + rear)18+18/54+1818+18/54+1818+18/54+1818+18/54+18
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)18+18/54+1818+18/54+1818+18/54+1818+18/54+18
Speed-ShiftN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of reversemech/hydrmech/hydrmech/hydrmech/hydr
Driving speed (km/h)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Max Driving speed (km/h)40404040
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)67,767,767,767,7
3-Point Hitch controlmechmechmechmech
3-point hitch max load (kg)7000700070007000
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)10,710,710,710,7
Front wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD380/70R28420/70R28480/65R28480/65R28
Rear wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD480/70R38520/70R38580/70R38600/65R38
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)5800580059506250
Total height with cabin (cm)278278278278
Total length (cm)515515515515
Total width (cm)280280280280
Fuel tank capacity (l)260260260260
Cabin sound level (dB)73737373

You are a user of McCormick G-Max 125/G-Max 135/G-Max 145/G-Max 165 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook