McCormick MC 90/MC 100/MC 115/MC 95/MC 105 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor McCormick MC 90/MC 100/MC 115/MC 95/MC 105 :

ModelMC 90MC 100MC 115MC 95MC 105MC 115
Years of productionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Engine model / type1004-4TWG1004-4TWG1004-4TWG11104C-44T1104C-44T1104C-44T
Number of cylinders / turbocharging4T4T4TI4T4T4TI
Engine displacement (cm3)399039903990440044004400
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)100×127100×127100×127105×127105×127105×127
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm90/2200102/2200115/220090/2200102/2200120/2200
Torque (Nm) / rpm363/1400403/1400480/1300386/1400415/1400494/1400
Number of gears (front + rear)16+1216+1216+1216+1216+1216+12
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)16+1216+1216+1216+1216+1216+12
Speed-Shift444444
Type of reversehydrhydrhydrhydrhydrhydr
Driving speed (km/h)2,8-37,32,8-37,32,8-37,32,8-37,62,8-37,62,8-37,6
Max Driving speed (km/h)404040404040
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)109109109109109109
3-Point Hitch controlehrehrehrehrehrehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)587058705870587058705870
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)8,688,688,98,688,688,9
Front wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD13.6R2814.9R2814.9R2813.6R2814.9R2814.9R28
Rear wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD16.9R3818.4R3818.4R3816.9R3818.4R3818.4R38
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)500050655160540054005495
Total height with cabin (cm)279281281279281281
Total length (cm)433433442433433442
Total width (cm)242242252242242252
Fuel tank capacity (l)196196196196196196
Cabin sound level (dB)727272727272

You are a user of McCormick MC 90/MC 100/MC 115/MC 95/MC 105 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook