McCormick MTX110/MTX125/MTX140/MTX155/MTX175 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor McCormick MTX110/MTX125/MTX140/MTX155/MTX175 :

ModelMTX110MTX125MTX140MTX155MTX175
Years of productionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Engine model / type1006-60T1006-60T1006-60T1006-60TWI1006-60TWI
Number of cylinders / turbocharging6T6T6T6TI6TI
Engine displacement (cm3)60006000600060006000
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)100×127100×127100×127100×127100×127
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm118/2200132/2200147/2200163/2200176/2200
Torque (Nm) / rpm465/1400516/1400588/1400663/1400695/1400
Number of gears (front + rear)16+1216+1216+1216+1216+12
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)16+1216+1216+1216+1216+12
Speed-Shift44444
Type of reversehydrhydrhydrhydrhydr
Driving speed (km/h)2,8-37,02,8-37,02,8-37,03,0-40,23,0-40,2
Max Driving speed (km/h)4040404040
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)109109109121121
3-Point Hitch controlehrehrehrehrehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)5870 (6600)5870 (6600)660083308330
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)9,39,39,310,610,6
Front wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD14.9R2814.9R28420/70R28480/70R30540/65R30
Rear wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD18.4R3818.4R38520/70R3820.8R42650/65R42
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)59006000616073107510
Total height with cabin (cm)288288292294294
Total length (cm)516516516523523
Total width (cm)277277277285285
Fuel tank capacity (l)265265265347347
Cabin sound level (dB)7574737475

You are a user of McCormick MTX110/MTX125/MTX140/MTX155/MTX175 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook