New Holland TD75D/TD85D/TD95D/TD80D/TD90D/TD95D Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor New Holland TD75D/TD85D/TD95D/TD80D/TD90D/TD95D :

ModelTD75DTD85DTD95DTD80DTD90DTD95D
Years of productionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Engine model / type8045.068045.058045.258045.058045.258045.25
Number of cylinders / turbocharging444T44T4T
Engine displacement (cm3)361339083908390839083908
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)100×115104×115104×115104×115104×115104×115
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm75/250084/250098/250080/250089/250094/2500
Torque (Nm) / rpm250/1500268/1500340/1500279/1500320/1500337/1500
Number of gears (front + rear)12+1212+1212+1212+1212+1212+12
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)12+1212+1212+1212+1212+1212+12
Speed-ShiftN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of reversemechmechmechmechmechmech
Driving speed (km/h)2,2-36,62,2-36,62,2-36,62,2-36,62,2-36,62,2-36,6
Max Driving speed (km/h)30/4030/4030/4030/4030/4030/40
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)646464525252
3-Point Hitch controlmech/ehrmech/ehrmech/ehrmech/ehrmech/ehrmech/ehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)356535653565356535653565
PTO speed (rpm)540/750540/750540/750540/750520/750540/750
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemhydrhydrhydrhydrhydrhydr
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)8,48,48,48,428,428,42
Front wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD13,6R2413,6R2413,6R2413,6R2413,6R24360/70R24
Rear wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD16,9R3416,9R3416,9R3416,9R3416,9R34480/70R34
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)330034003450340036503650
Total height with cabin (cm)262262262262262262
Total length (cm)411411411411411411
Total width (cm)233233233225225233
Fuel tank capacity (l)909090929292
Cabin sound level (dB)868686818181

You are a user of New Holland TD75D/TD85D/TD95D/TD80D/TD90D/TD95D ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook