Landini Atlas 70/80/90/100 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor Landini Atlas 70/80/90/100 :

ModelAtlas 70Atlas 80Atlas 90Atlas 100
Years of productionN/AN/AN/AN/A
Engine model / typePerkinsPerkinsPerkinsPerkins
Number of cylinders / turbocharging444T4T
Engine displacement (cm3)3990423039903990
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)100×127103×127100×127100×127
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm67/220078/220088/220093/2200
Torque (Nm) / rpm263/1300284/1400358/1400387/1400
Number of gears (front + rear)12+12/24+1212+12/24+1212+12/24+1212+12/24+12
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)12+12/24+1212+12/24+1212+12/24+1212+12/24+12
Speed-ShiftN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of reversemechmechmechmech
Driving speed (km/h)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Max Driving speed (km/h)30/4030/4030/4030/40
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)54545454
3-Point Hitch controlmechmechmechmech
3-point hitch max load (kg)2600260026002600
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)8,48,48,48,4
Front wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD12.4R2413.6R2413.6R24380/70R24
Rear wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD16.9R3016.9R3416.9R34480/70R34
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)3200330033503350
Total height with cabin (cm)255257257260
Total length (cm)417417417418
Total width (cm)235238238241
Fuel tank capacity (l)95959595
Cabin sound level (dB)80808080

You are a user of Landini Atlas 70/80/90/100 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook