Landini Powermax 145/165/180/185 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor Landini Powermax 145/165/180/185 :

ModelPowermax 145Powermax 165Powermax 180Powermax 185
Years of productionN/AN/AN/AN/A
Engine model / typeNEF CR TAANEF CR TAANEF CR TAANEF CR TAA
Number of cylinders / turbocharging6TI6TI6TI6TI
Engine displacement (cm3)6728672867286728
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)104×132104×132104×132104×132
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm141,5/2200158/2200167/2200169/2200
Torque (Nm) / rpm632(688)/1400729(748)/1400748(763)/1400748(763)/1400
Number of gears (front + rear)32+2432+2432+2432+24
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)32+2432+2432+2432+24
Speed-Shift8888
Type of reversehydrhydrhydrhydr
Driving speed (km/h)1,8-49,01,8-49,01,8-49,01,8-49,0
Max Driving speed (km/h)43 (50)43 (50)43 (50)43 (50)
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)110110110110
3-Point Hitch controlehrehrehrehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)8000800080008000
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)9,89,89,89,8
Front wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD480/65R28480/65R28480/65R28480/65R28
Rear wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD600/65R38600/65R38600/65R38600/65R38
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)6100610061006100
Total height with cabin (cm)290290290290
Total length (cm)521521521521
Total width (cm)276276276276
Fuel tank capacity (l)300300300300
Cabin sound level (dB)72727272

You are a user of Landini Powermax 145/165/180/185 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook