Massey Ferguson 8110/8120/8130/8140/8150/8160 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor Massey Ferguson 8110/8120/8130/8140/8150/8160 :

Model811081208130814081508160
Years of production95-9995-9995-9995-9995-9995-99
Engine model / type1006-6THR21006-6THR31006.TW6620DS620DS634DS
Number of cylinders / turbocharging6T6T6TI6TI6TI6TI
Engine displacement (cm3)598759875987659865987368
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)100×127100×127100×127108×120108×120108×134
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm135/2200145/2200155/2200160/2200180/2200200/2200
Torque (Nm) / rpm551/1400588/1400625/1400650/1400720/1400810/1400
Number of gears (front + rear)32+3232+3232+3232+3232+3232+32
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)32+3232+3232+3232+3232+3232+32
Speed-Shift444444
Type of reversemech/hydrmech/hydrmech/hydrmech/hydrmech/hydrmech/hydr
Driving speed (km/h)2,2-39,92,2-39,92,1-39,52,4-37,62,5-39,62,5-39,6
Max Driving speed (km/h)404040404040
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)110110110110110110
3-Point Hitch controlehrehrehrehrehrehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)780078007800780078007800
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemhydrhydrhydrhydrhydrhydr
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)9,99,99,911,1211,1211,12
Front wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD16,9R2816,9R2816,9R2816,9R2816,9R3016,9R30
Rear wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD20,8R3820,8R3820,8R3820,8R3820,8R4220,8R42
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)578057806040730074007400
Total height with cabin (cm)291291291291302302
Total length (cm)508508508547547547
Total width (cm)276276276293293293
Fuel tank capacity (l)230230230270270270
Cabin sound level (dB)717274747474

You are a user of Massey Ferguson 8110/8120/8130/8140/8150/8160 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook