Massey Ferguson 8210/8220/8240/8250/8260/8270/8280 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor Massey Ferguson 8210/8220/8240/8250/8260/8270/8280 :

Model8210822082408250826082708280
Years of productionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Engine model / type1006-60TW1006-60TW620DS634TCC634TCC645TCC645TCC
Number of cylinders / turbocharging6T6T6TI6TI6TI6TI6TI
Engine displacement (cm3)5987598765987368736884198419
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)100×127100×127108×120108×134108×134111×145111×145
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm145/2200155/2200170/2200185/2200210/2200230/2200260/2200
Torque (Nm) / rpm593/1400643/1400727/1400797/1400878/1400984/14001137/1400
Number of gears (front + rear)32+3232+3232+3232+3218+818+818+8
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)32+3232+3232+3232+32powershiftpowershiftpowershift
Speed-Shift4444powershiftpowershiftpowershift
Type of reversemechmechmechmechhydrhydrhydr
Driving speed (km/h)2,6-40,22,6-40,22,6-39,62,6-39,62,3-37,82,4-39,72,4-39,7
Max Driving speed (km/h)40404040404040
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)110110110110110110110
3-Point Hitch controlehrehrehrehrehrehrehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)8700870087008700100001000010000
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000750/1000750/1000750/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemhydrhydrhydrhydrhydrhydrhydr
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)11,411,411,311,3121212
Front wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD16,9R2816,9R2816,9R3016,9R30600/65R28600/70R28600/70R28
Rear wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD20,8R3820,8R3820,8R4220,8R42750/70R38650/85R38650/85R38
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)7000700077808600930097509750
Total height with cabin (cm)298298304304304312312
Total length (cm)495495510520525525525
Total width (cm)283283299299302308308
Fuel tank capacity (l)410410410410456456456
Cabin sound level (dB)72727272727272

You are a user of Massey Ferguson 8210/8220/8240/8250/8260/8270/8280 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook