Massey Ferguson 8450/8460/8470/8480 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor Massey Ferguson 8450/8460/8470/8480 :

Model8450846084708480
Years of productionN/AN/AN/AN/A
Engine model / type74ETA74CTA84ETA84CTA
Number of cylinders / turbocharging6TI6TI6TI6TI
Engine displacement (cm3)7368736884008400
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)108×134108×134111×145111×145
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm215/2200235/2200260/2200260/2200
Torque (Nm) / rpm925/15001071/15001100/15001280/1500
Number of gears (front + rear)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Speed-ShiftN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of reversehydrhydrhydrhydr
Driving speed (km/h)0-400-40/500-400-40/50
Max Driving speed (km/h)4040/504040/50
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)150150150150
3-Point Hitch controlehrehrehrehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)10500105001050010500
PTO speed (rpm)540/1000540/1000540/1000540/1000
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)11,511,511,511,5
Front wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD480/70R30480/70R30600/70R28600/70R28
Rear wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD620/70R42620/70R42650/85R38650/85R38
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)8680904090509410
Total height with cabin (cm)310310314314
Total length (cm)524524524524
Total width (cm)308308308308
Fuel tank capacity (l)600600600600
Cabin sound level (dB)71707171

You are a user of Massey Ferguson 8450/8460/8470/8480 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook