New Holland TVT135/TVT145/TVT155/TVT170/TVT190 Specs

Full technical specification of agricultural tractor New Holland TVT135/TVT145/TVT155/TVT170/TVT190 :

ModelTVT135TVT145TVT155TVT170TVT190TVT195
Years of productionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Engine model / typeSisu 620Sisu 620Sisu 620Sisu 620Sisu 620Sisu 620CR
Number of cylinders / turbocharging6TI6TI6TI6TI6TI6TI
Engine displacement (cm3)361365976597659765976597
Piston dimension / stroke (mm)108×120108×120108×120108×120108×120108×120
Maximum engine power (hp) / rpm139/1900148/1900159/1900174/1900193/1900195/1900
Torque (Nm) / rpm570/1400610/1400660/1400725/1400790/1500793/1500
Number of gears (front + rear)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Number of synchronized gears (front+rear)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Speed-ShiftN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of reversehydrhydrhydrhydrhydrhydr
Driving speed (km/h)0-40,00-40,00-40,00-40,00-40,00-40,0
Max Driving speed (km/h)40/5040/5040/5040/5040/5040/50
Hydraulic pump capacity (L/min)105105105130130130
3-Point Hitch controlehrehrehrehrehrehr
3-point hitch max load (kg)990099009900990099009900
PTO speed (rpm)540/750/1000/1400540/750/1000/1400540/750/1000/1400540/750/1000/1400520/750/1000/1400540/750/1000/1400
Disc brake type (dry / wet)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Type of control of the braking systemhydrhydrhydrhydrhydrhydr
Turning radius 2WD (m)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning radius 4WD (m)10,810,810,810,810,810,8
Front wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Front wheel 4WD540/65R28540/65R28540/65R28540/65R30540/65R30540/65R30
Rear wheel 2WDN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear wheel 4WD650/65R38650/65R38650/65R38650/65R42650/65R42650/65R42
2WD total weight (kg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
4WD total weight (kg)639063906490677067706770
Total height with cabin (cm)300300300304304304
Total length (cm)474474474477477477
Total width (cm)281281281283283283
Fuel tank capacity (l)310310310310310310
Cabin sound level (dB)727272727272

You are a user of New Holland TVT135/TVT145/TVT155/TVT170/TVT190 ? If so, please add a short review.

Name
Model
Rating
Review Content

Like us on facebook :

AgriDane Facebook